Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Wichita Jamboree # @ Wichita, Kansas | Wichita, KS | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 6 | vs. Mullens Jamboree # @ Fort Worth, TX | Fort Worth, TX | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 13 | at Southwestern College # | Winfield, KS | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 24 | vs. Allen County Community College # @ Independence | Independence, KS | 6:00 PM |
|
|
at Independence Community College # | 8:00 PM |
|
|||
November | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Oklahoma City Storm | W, 96-74 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Odessa College | Enid, OK | L, 73-59 | Final | |
Mon. 6 | vs. Blinn College | Enid, OK | L, 86-68 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Hutchinson Community College @ Barton Gym | Barton Classic | L, 74-61 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | at Barton Community College | Barton Classic | L, 74-55 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | vs. SW Christian University | W, 97-54 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | at Butler Community College - KS | The Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | L, 93-57 | Final | |
Mon. 27 | at MACU JV | W, 87-61 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ Rockhurst Univ in Kansas City, MO | @ Rockhurst University | W, 97-89 | Final | |
December | |||||
Mon. 4 | vs. MACU JV | W, 86-79 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Link Year | L, 63-61 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Oklahoma City Storm | W, 80-52 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. OnPoint Academy | Grade School Day | W, 99-66 | Final | |
January | |||||
Fri. 5 | at Labette Community College | W, 71-58 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * | L, 62-49 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | at Eastern Oklahoma State College * | L, 77-72 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | vs. Western Oklahoma State College * | L, 82-70 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. Seminole State College * | L, 74-66 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | vs. Connors State College * | L, 62-55 | Final | ||
Mon. 29 | at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * | L, 75-73 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | at Murray State College * | L, 72-62 | Final | ||
Mon. 5 | vs. Redlands Community College * | W, 90-84 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 8 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College * | L, 102-70 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * | L, 89-73 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | at Western Oklahoma State College * | L, 99-86 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | at Seminole State College * | W, 90-67 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | vs. Murray State College * | L, 90-85 | Final - OT | ||
Mon. 26 | at Connors State College * | L, 104-62 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * | L, 83-77 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Thu. 7 | at Redlands Community College * | W, 72-66 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % @ Muskogee | NJCAA Region 2 Tournament Quarterfinal | L, 96-77 | Final |